Tender Result Details

Buyer/Seller : Can be viewed by subscribed user
TAID : 14765360
Tender Result Brief : Contract awarded for Catering for the paul ehrlich clinic in bad homburg lot-0000, title: catering services for the paul ehrlich clinic in bad homburg, description: the subject of the tender is the provision of catering services for the paul ehrlich clinic, landgrafenstraße 2 - 8, 61348 bad homburg v.d. höhe. the future contractor will take over the production and distribution of food and beverages, including all preparatory measures in the production kitchen of the paul ehrlich clinic. the production and distribution of food and beverages will be provided for the following meals: - breakfast (buffet) - lunch (served on plates) - dinner (buffet) for the patients of the paul ehrlich clinic as well as for the staff, guests, and visitors (see point 7. food offerings of the service description). the infrastructure required for service provision (e.g., production kitchen, cooling and storage facilities) will be provided by the client. estimated value excluding vat: 4122000906000.00 eur.Catering for the paul ehrlich clinic in bad homburg

Key values

Location : Germany - Not Classified
Is Awarded to L1 : Can be viewed by subscribed user
Tenders Received : 0
Name of Contractor : Can be viewed by subscribed user
Contract Award Date : 02/09/2026
Contract End Date : 19/09/2026
Contract Value : EUR 4122000906000.00
Top